2018

New York

1/2 - Bar Next Door (Alan Kwan’s trio: Evan Gregor, Rogerio Boccato)  6:30-7:45pm

1/16 - Bar Next Door (Alan Kwan’s Trio: Christopher Wright, Conner Kent) 6:30-7:45pm

1/22 - Tomi Jazz (duo with Paul Bollenback) 11pm-12:30am

2/6 - Bar Next Door (Alan Kwan’s Trio: Evan Gregor, Curtis Nowosad) 6:30-7:45pm

2/12 - Tomi Jazz (duo with Addison Frei) 11pm-12:30am

3/12 - Tomi Jazz (duo with Patrick Lui) 11pm-12:30am

3/13 - Bar Next Door (Alan Kwan’s Trio: Patrick Lui, Evan Gregor) 6:30-7:45pm

Taiwan

3/24 - Kos Swing Masterclass

3/24 - Seety新城視 展演空間 7:30-10pm

3/25 - Kos Swing Masterclass

3/26 - 艾比路唱片行 Abbey Road

Hong Kong

4/13 - 細蓉

4/14 - Visage One

4/17 RTHK

4/19 - Jazz Re-visit

4/21 - Brew Note 6:30-8:30pm

New York

4/27 - NYU HK Aso (duo with Kengchakaj Kengkarnka) NYU Kimmel Center 4/F E&L Auditorium

4/30 - Bar Next Door (Alan Kwan’s Trio: Evan Gregor, Curtis Nowosad) 6:30-7:45pm

5/7 - Bar Next Door (Alan Kwan’s Trio: Tomoko Omura, Christopher Wright) 6:30-7:45pm

5/30 - Bar Next Door (Alan Kwan’s Trio: Patrick Lui, Eunjung Jo) 6:30-7:45pm

6/1 - Shrine (Nate Wong’s group)

6/4 - Bar Next Door (Alan Kwan’s Trio: Evan Gregor, Curtis Nowosad) 6:30-7:45pm

6/12 - CARA Vision “Quartet” EP release party

6/15 - Sake Bar by Zabb (duo with Kengchakaj Kengkarnka) 11:30pm-1:30am

6/21 - Make Music New York (duo with Vivi Hu) 4-5pm

6/24 - Shapeshifter Lab (Omura/Kwan 5)

6/28 - CARA Vision (Canto Pop Night!) 7-10pm

Hong Kong

7/20 - 細蓉 (duo with Wilson Lam)

Taipei

7/21 - 25 - Recording session with 黃瑞豐

7/26 - Jazz Spot Swing (Mike Tseng Organ Trio) 9pm

7/28 - 桃園啤酒節 with 黃瑞豐

Hong Kong

8/5 - Brew Note (duo with Stefan Karlson) 4-6pm

8/6 - Wontonmeen (duo with Stefan Karlson) 8:15pm

8/9 - Fringe Club (Nate Wong’s group) 4:30pm

Kaohsiung 

8/20 - Abbey Road (duo with Shih-Chun Lee)

Tainan

8/22-23 -「風動」國際跨界音樂營 "The Winds" International Crossover Music Summer Camp

Taipei

8/26 - 雅痞書店 (Organ Trio) 8pm

8/28 - Blue Note (duo with Mike Tseng) 8pm

8/29 - Jazz Spot Swing (organ trio) 9pm

Japan

9/13 - Boozy Muse 7:30pm (5:30pm)

https://www.boozy-muse.com/schedule/index_day.cgi?d=13&m=09&y=2018


Hong Kong

9/22 - Visage One (duo with Wilson Lam)

9/29 - Visage One (Wong Tak Chung’s group)

Guangzhou

10/11 - 10/13 International Education Jazz Festival

Taichung

10/17 - 台中爵士音樂節 Taichung Jazz Festival (黃瑞豐’s organ trio)

Kaohsiung

10/20 - 駁二 Talk 3-4pm, show 4:30-5:30pm (duo with Aya Ishida)

10/21 - Abbey Road (duo with Aya Ishida)

10/22 - Salt & Light Music talk and show (duo with Aya Ishida)

Taipei

10/24 - Marsalis Taipei (Aya Ishida’s group)

10/27 - 台北爵士音樂節 (黃瑞豐’s organ trio)

Hong Kong

10/29 - Fringe Club jazz jam (Wong Tak Chung, Patrick Lui, Ted Lo)

11/13 - Jazz Classic: Let’s Listen, Lets’s Jam (with Patrick Lui, Wong Tak Chung, Ted Lo) Hong Kong Cultural Center GR3 8pm

11/16 - Wontonmeen (with Wilson Lam, TBA)

11/22 - Jazz Classic: Let’s Listen, Lets’s Jam (with Patrick Lui, Wong Tak Chung, Ted Lo) Hong Kong Cultural Center GR3 8pm

11/29 - Jazz Classic: Let’s Listen, Lets’s Jam (with Patrick Lui, Wong Tak Chung, Ted Lo) Hong Kong Cultural Center GR3 8pm

12/6 - Jazz Classic: Let’s Listen, Lets’s Jam (with Patrick Lui, Wong Tak Chung, Ted Lo) Hong Kong Cultural Center GR3 8pm

12/13 - Jazz Classic: Let’s Listen, Lets’s Jam (with Patrick Lui, Wong Tak Chung, Ted Lo) Hong Kong Cultural Center GR3 8pm

12/15 - Visage One (TBA)

12/17 - Fringe Club jazz jam (Wong Tak Chung, Patrick Lui, Andy Gander)

12/20 - Jazz Classic: Let’s Listen, Lets’s Jam (with Patrick Lui, Wong Tak Chung, Ted Lo) Hong Kong Cultural Center GR3 8pm

2019

7/17-19 「風動」國際跨界音樂營 "The Winds" International Crossover Music Summer Camp

10/20 HK jazz fest. (TBA)

 

2017

1/3 - Bar Next Door (Alan Kwan’s trio with Hajime Yoshida, Charlie Wang)  6:30-7:45pm 

1/11 - Shrine (Alan Kwan’s Quartet) 6-7pm 

1/14 - Cafe Vivaldi (Yoonmi’s gig)

1/15 - Xinlu’s gig - Tomi Jazz (duo with Xinlu Chan) 11pm-12:30am

1/18 - Silvana (Alan Kwan Quartet) 6-7pm

1/27 - Recording session with Xinlu

2/15 - Tomi Jazz (duo with Addison Frei) 11pm-12:30am

2/20 - Silvana (Alan Kwan’s Quartet) 6-7pm

2/20 - Silvana (Patrick Lui’s Quartet) 7-8pm

2/21 - Queens College recital

3/20 - Bar Next Door (Alan Kwan’s Trio: Dustin Kiselbach, Tanguy Stévenart) 6:30-7:45pm

4/12 - Tomi Jazz (duo with Hajime Yoshida) 11pm-12:30am

4/24 - Bar Next Door (Alan Kwan’s Trio:  Hajime Yoshida, Perrin Grace) 6:30-7:45pm

5/1 - Bar Next Door (Alan Kwan’s Trio: Jöel Gonzalez, Eugene Seow) 6:30-7:45pm

5/4 - CUNY Jazz Festival

5/10 - Tomi Jazz (duo with Jöel Gonzalez) 11pm-12:30am

5/21 - JB's wedding gig 12:30p-2:30p

5/31 - Eugene Seow’s gig - Shrine 6-7pm

6/6 - Tomi Jazz (duo with Hajime Yoshida) 11pm-12:30am

6/8 - Truffles (broadway show)

6/19 - Bar Next Door (Alan Kwan’s Trio: Perrin Grace, Eugene Seow) 11pm-12:30am

6/28 - Hong Kong Special Administrative Region 20th Anniversary Gala Dinner Special Guest Performance

7/4 - Tomi Jazz (duo with Eunjung Jo) 11pm-12:30am

7/7-9 - Chinese pop gig

7/10 - Bar Next Door (Alan Kwan's trio: Evan Gregor, Eugene Seow) 6:30-7:45pm

7/19 - Eugene Seow’s gig - Shrine 6-7pm

7/24 - Eugene Seow’s gig - Silvana 8-9pm

8/14 - Bar Next Door (Alan Kwan's trio: Evan Gregor, Curtis Graham Nowosad) 6:30-7:45pm

8/20 - Eugene Seow's gig - Piano NYC 7-9pm

Hong Kong

9/19 - Tap Jam - 饒宗頤文化館 (www.jtia.hk) 8pm

9/21 - Tap Dance dress rehearsal - Sha Tin Town Hall

9/22 - Tap Dance dress rehearsal - Sha Tin Town Hall 2pm

9/22 - Tap Dance gig - Sha Tin Town Hall 8pm

9/23 - Tap Dance gig - Sha Tin Town Hall 2pm

9/23 - Tap Dance gig - Sha Tin Town Hall 8pm

9/30 - Hong Kong Internation Jazz Festival (http://www.hkijf.com/en/) - Hong Kong Park

Taipei

10/2 - Blue Note

10/3 - Rossiya 8:30-10pm

10/6 - Sappho

10/7 - 雅痞

Hong Kong

10/12-22 Matt Young and John Yao (HK tour and lessons)

10/14 - Fringe Club

10/17 - 1563

10/19 - Sens 99

10/21 - Radio Television Hong Kong - Our Hong Kong Young Notes Concert with 5422 Collective Big Band (http://www.rthk.hk/tv/dtt31/programme/hkyoungnotes)

10/22 - 50’s 12pm-2:10pm

10/22 - Street Music 3:30-4pm

10/27 - Hong Kong International Jazz Education Festival masterclass (Gene Aitken)

10/28 - Hong Kong International Jazz Education Festival masterclass 

10/28 - Visage One

New York

11/6 - Bar Next Door (Alan Kwan's trio: Evan Gregor, Curtis Graham Nowosad) 6:30-7:45pm

11/7 - Tomi Jazz (duo with Patrick Lui) 11pm-12:30am

11/14 - Eugene Seow’s group - Shapeshifter Lab 9:30-10:30pm

11/16 - Eugene Seow’s recital - 3pm

11/25 - Eugene Seow’s group - Silvana 6-7pm

11/26 - Eugene Seow’s group recording session - Creamery Studios 11am - 9pm

12/4 - Bar Next Door (Alan Kwan's trio: Evan Gregor, Curtis Graham Nowosad) 6:30-7:45pm

12/5 - Tomi Jazz (duo with Glenn Zaleski) 11pm-12:30am

 

2016

New York

9/6 - Silvana (Hao Wen’s quartet)

9/27 - Shapeshifter Lab (Xinlu’s quintet)

11/9 - Silvana (duo with Hajime Yoshida)

11/16 - Shrine (Alan Kwan’s Quartet)

12/12 - Tomi Jazz (duo with Hajime Yoshida)

12/21 - Bar Next Door (Alan Kwan trio)

Hong Kong

8/9 - Ladies Recreation Club (Private)

Guangzhou

8/11 - JZ Club Guangzhou with Ben Alden McDonald

Hong Kong

8/18 - Peel Frisco with Patrick Lui, Wong Tak Chung, Nate Wong

8/20 - Visage with Patrick Lui, Wong Tak Chung

Tainan

8/25 - Patrick Lui's master class (KoSwing big band summer jazz event)

8/26 - My master class (KoSwing Big Band summer jazz event)

8/27 - Marsalis Tainan with Patrick Lui

8/28 - Performance with the KoSwing Big Band

Taipei

8/31 - Marsalis Taipei with Patrick Lui, Vincent Hsu, Tzu Yu Huang

Hong Kong

9/1 - Jazz at Carnegie's with Wilson Lam, Wong Tak Chung, Almond Yeung

9/3 - Fringe Club with Wilson Lam, Wong Tak Chung, Almond Yeung